[Not So] Caféine-intoxiqué..
________________________________________________________________________________

Monday, September 29, 2008

Unintentional swearing is...unintentionally intended

Getting high to: Panic At The Disco - There's A Good Reason These Tables Are Numbered Honey. You Just Haven't Thought Of It Yet.
via FoxyTunes

This is such an illegitimate post, and I think that's why I'm doing it anyhow. ConsideringAssuming no one reads this blog, [although truthfully I don't really give a damn if anyone reads this] let me just post a tiny, illicit post

I'm a liar and not too bad at it either.

My parent's vow renewal thing is occurring on Wednesday and I've been invited, or more of compelled in a sense, to give a speech.
And this, I wanted to shoot down with the reason that I'm conspicuously horrid at words, especially if they're words of encouragement for another painful 25 years.
Sadly, luck decided to drop in on someone else's day and thus, here I am, endlessly contemplating what I'm going to say. Plus, it has to be free from any hint of sarcastic or I'm-half-coming-out-of-the-closet innuendos.

JJHHOY BITCH!

And to top off my continuous string of misery, I haven't found a dress yet.
I could just wear jeans and throw in a crappy shirt if I had my way, but blehh, I look better in a dress X)
Flaunt it if you got it
*gets shot*

Ezzrriiieeeeee worded out at 9:43 PM

0 page[s] turned..Fudgecake?! ________________________________________________________________________________

Monday, September 8, 2008

Of different sorts

Now playing: Vampire Weekend - A-Punk

It's depressing to think that I don't bother myself updating this blog. If you could call it update at least, because updating would mean something before this was up-to-date. But sadly, this would actually be the foremost inarticulate post here.

Oh wells. Get it on.
I had this sudden urge to watch Honey And Clover, but Veoh isn't available in Malaysia. Youtube has it too, but the subs are in Spanish. I know, I know. WTF right? Spaniards watch Jap dramas? I never expected that. Cows jumping? Of course! But Spaniards and Jdramas? W-hoa.
So. I ended up not watching Honey And Clover. I'm not gonna lie when I say I really miss it. Coem to think of it, I haven't let my eyes to a good dose of Jdramas since the start of this year. Guess I've been French-ing a lot. Lolz at that.

Sighs. I hate Veoh. *snarls*

Right. I'm off to watch No Country For Old Men..
Bye, loves

Ezzrriiieeeeee worded out at 7:49 PM

0 page[s] turned..Fudgecake?!