[Not So] Caféine-intoxiqué..
________________________________________________________________________________

Sunday, March 29, 2009

REMOVE THYSELF OF THE INTERWEBZ, BITCHES.

Lolhard. Lol hard indeed.
I have this bad [seemingly] habit of blog-trawling. Yeah, I'm your invisible blog stalker. But anyway, I was reading this random girl's blog although it really should be called a selfcam-photoblog - not exactly random since she's actually a bit famous around people's blog. Frick. She commented on mine once - and I now have this intense urge to ask her "Why the hell do you even blog?"
Every post, is full, to the innermost core, with her pictures. EVERY. From the same angle, BADLY Photoshopped [Anyone can tell a Photoshop nose, definitely] as well. And because that certain girl thinks the her blog readers suffer from monochromacy, she blues and reds and greens and sepia-tones every picture. I swear to God, I think I nearly went blind.

Seriously? Is this why me and Jo lost our elite status thing?
For Chrissake self-caming fucktards, go get a Flickr account. SHEESHH.
I'm sure there's nothing wrong with picspamming with random stuff [*waves at you*] or during a special occasion, but seriously every single time!? I get it if you went to Mexico or something I and took pictures there. But damn, every post I read, I see you with boring, tedious, angles..
I mean wow, is every day a special day for you? If that's the case, you are fricking deluded.

You guys, and your blogs, are like a travesty to normal people who blog normally, without self pictures.

On the brighter and slightly morbid side, I just Wiki-ed the Tate-LaBianca murders and hell, I REALLY wanna watch Rosemary's Baby now. According to my parents, it's a movie without much blood and guts, but it's fricking horrific.

Now, could someone kindly tell me where's it possible to buy a 1968 movie?

Ezzrriiieeeeee worded out at 8:32 PM

2 page[s] turned..Fudgecake?!